Below are the Sportstron results for Scottish 1st Division 2009/10 (correct tips in bold.) to return to the main Sportstron page.
Teams |
Round/Venue |
Tip |
Score |
Margin |
Ayr Utd 1 Drew With Partick Thistle 1
|
Round 1 |
Partick Thistle |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Dundee 1 Defeated Morton 0
|
Round 1 |
Dundee
|
2 - 1 |
2 |
Dunfermline 0 Lost To Inverness 1
|
Round 1 |
Dunfermline |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Queen of the South 1 Drew With Raith Rovers 1
|
Round 1 |
Queen of the South |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Inverness 0 Drew With Ayr Utd 0
|
Round 2 |
Inverness |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Morton 0 Lost To Dunfermline 2
|
Round 2 |
Dunfermline
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Partick Thistle 0 Drew With Ross County 0
|
Round 2 |
Partick Thistle |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Raith Rovers 2 Drew With Dundee 2
|
Round 2 |
Dundee |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Airdrie United 1 Drew With Queen of the South 1
|
Round 2 |
Airdrie United |
2 - 1 |
2 |
Ayr Utd 0 Lost To Morton 2
|
Round 3 |
Ayr Utd |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Dundee 2 Drew With Inverness 2
|
Round 3 |
Dundee |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Queen of the South 1 Defeated Partick Thistle 0
|
Round 3 |
Queen of the South
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Ross County 0 Lost To Raith Rovers 1
|
Round 3 |
Ross County |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Dunfermline 2 Defeated Airdrie United 0
|
Round 3 |
Dunfermline
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Dunfermline 0 Lost To Raith Rovers 2
|
Round 4 |
Dunfermline |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Inverness 1 Lost To Ross County 3
|
Round 4 |
Inverness |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Partick Thistle 5 Defeated Morton 0
|
Round 4 |
Partick Thistle
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Queen of the South 2 Defeated Ayr Utd 0
|
Round 4 |
Queen of the South
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Airdrie United 1 Drew With Dundee 1
|
Round 4 |
Dundee |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Dundee 1 Defeated Dunfermline 0
|
Round 5 |
Draw |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Morton 0 Lost To Inverness 3
|
Round 5 |
Inverness
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Raith Rovers 1 Drew With Partick Thistle 1
|
Round 5 |
Draw
|
1 - 1 |
0 |
Ross County 3 Defeated Queen of the South 2
|
Round 5 |
Ross County
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Ayr Utd 1 Drew With Airdrie United 1
|
Round 5 |
Ayr Utd |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Partick Thistle 2 Defeated Dunfermline 0
|
Round 6 |
Partick Thistle
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Queen of the South 2 Defeated Dundee 0
|
Round 6 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
0 |
Raith Rovers 3 Defeated Morton 0
|
Round 6 |
Raith Rovers
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Ross County 2 Defeated Ayr Utd 1
|
Round 6 |
Ross County
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Airdrie United 1 Drew With Inverness 1
|
Round 6 |
Inverness |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Ayr Utd 1 Defeated Raith Rovers 0
|
Round 7 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
0 |
Dundee 2 Defeated Ross County 0
|
Round 7 |
Dundee
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Dunfermline 1 Lost To Queen of the South 4
|
Round 7 |
Dunfermline |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Inverness 2 Lost To Partick Thistle 3
|
Round 7 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
0 |
Morton 1 Defeated Airdrie United 0
|
Round 7 |
Morton
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Queen of the South 2 Lost To Morton 3
|
Round 8 |
Queen of the South |
2 - 0 |
2 |
Partick Thistle 2 Defeated Airdrie United 0
|
Round 8 |
Partick Thistle
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Dundee 2 Defeated Partick Thistle 0
|
Round 9 |
Dundee
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Dunfermline 3 Defeated Ayr Utd 1
|
Round 9 |
Dunfermline
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Inverness 1 Lost To Queen of the South 3
|
Round 9 |
Inverness |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Morton 0 Lost To Ross County 1
|
Round 9 |
Ross County
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Airdrie United 1 Lost To Raith Rovers 2
|
Round 9 |
Raith Rovers
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Raith Rovers 0 Lost To Inverness 1
|
Round 8 |
Draw |
2 - 1 |
0 |
Ross County 0 Drew With Dunfermline 0
|
Round 8 |
Ross County |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Ayr Utd 2 Drew With Dundee 2
|
Round 8 |
Dundee |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Inverness 1 Drew With Dunfermline 1
|
Round 10 |
Inverness |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Morton 0 Lost To Dundee 1
|
Round 10 |
Dundee
|
1 - 2 |
2 |
Partick Thistle 2 Defeated Ayr Utd 0
|
Round 10 |
Partick Thistle
|
2 - 0 |
2 |
Raith Rovers 1 Defeated Queen of the South 0
|
Round 10 |
Queen of the South |
0 - 2 |
1 |
Airdrie United 0 Lost To Ross County 1
|
Round 10 |
Ross County
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Ayr Utd 1 Lost To Inverness 5
|
Round 11 |
Inverness
|
0 - 1 |
1 |
Dundee 2 Defeated Raith Rovers 1
|
Round 11 |
Dundee
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Dunfermline 3 Defeated Morton 1
|
Round 11 |
Dunfermline
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Ross County 2 Drew With Partick Thistle 2
|
Round 11 |
Draw
|
1 - 1 |
0 |
Queen of the South 3 Defeated Airdrie United 0
|
Round 11 |
Queen of the South
|
2 - 1 |
2 |
Dunfermline 1 Drew With Dundee 1
|
Round 12 |
Dundee |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Inverness 4 Defeated Morton 1
|
Round 12 |
Inverness
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Partick Thistle 1 Lost To Raith Rovers 2
|
Round 12 |
Partick Thistle |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Queen of the South 2 Defeated Ross County 0
|
Round 12 |
Queen of the South
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Airdrie United 3 Defeated Ayr Utd 1
|
Round 12 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
0 |
Ayr Utd 0 Lost To Queen of the South 1
|
Round 13 |
Queen of the South
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Morton 0 Lost To Partick Thistle 2
|
Round 13 |
Morton |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Raith Rovers 1 Lost To Dunfermline 2
|
Round 13 |
Raith Rovers |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Ross County 2 Defeated Inverness 1
|
Round 13 |
Draw |
1 - 2 |
0 |
Dundee 2 Defeated Airdrie United 1
|
Round 13 |
Dundee
|
2 - 0 |
2 |
Ayr Utd 1 Drew With Ross County 1
|
Round 14 |
Ross County |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Dundee 0 Drew With Queen of the South 0
|
Round 14 |
Dundee |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Dunfermline 3 Defeated Partick Thistle 1
|
Round 14 |
Dunfermline
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Morton 5 Defeated Raith Rovers 0
|
Round 14 |
Raith Rovers |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Inverness 2 Defeated Airdrie United 0
|
Round 14 |
Inverness
|
2 - 1 |
2 |
Raith Rovers 0 Drew With Ayr Utd 0
|
Round 15 |
Raith Rovers |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Airdrie United 2 Lost To Morton 4
|
Round 15 |
Airdrie United |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Partick Thistle 2 Defeated Inverness 1
|
Round 15 |
Partick Thistle
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Queen of the South 1 Lost To Dunfermline 2
|
Round 15 |
Queen of the South |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Ross County 0 Lost To Dundee 1
|
Round 15 |
Dundee
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Ayr Utd 1 Defeated Dunfermline 0
|
Round 16 |
Dunfermline |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Partick Thistle 0 Lost To Dundee 2
|
Round 16 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
1 |
Queen of the South 1 Drew With Inverness 1
|
Round 16 |
Queen of the South |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Ross County 3 Defeated Morton 1
|
Round 16 |
Ross County
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Dundee 3 Defeated Ayr Utd 1
|
Round 17 |
Dundee
|
2 - 0 |
2 |
Dunfermline 3 Drew With Ross County 3
|
Round 17 |
Dunfermline |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Inverness 1 Defeated Raith Rovers 0
|
Round 17 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
0 |
Morton 1 Lost To Queen of the South 2
|
Round 17 |
Queen of the South
|
2 - 0 |
2 |
Airdrie United 2 Lost To Partick Thistle 5
|
Round 17 |
Partick Thistle
|
1 - 2 |
0 |
Raith Rovers 1 Drew With Airdrie United 1
|
Round 16 |
Raith Rovers |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Dundee 3 Defeated Morton 1
|
Round 18 |
Dundee
|
3 - 2 |
3 |
Dunfermline 0 Drew With Inverness 0
|
Round 18 |
Dunfermline |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Ross County 5 Defeated Airdrie United 3
|
Round 18 |
Ross County
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Inverness 1 Drew With Dundee 1
|
Round 19 |
Dundee |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Partick Thistle 2 Drew With Queen of the South 2
|
Round 19 |
Draw
|
1 - 1 |
0 |
Raith Rovers x vs Ross County x Note: Match was postponed |
Round 19 |
Ross County |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Partick Thistle 1 Defeated Morton 0
|
Round 20 |
Partick Thistle
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Raith Rovers 1 Defeated Partick Thistle 0
|
Round 21 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
0 |
Dundee 3 Defeated Dunfermline 2
|
Round 21 |
Dundee
|
2 - 1 |
2 |
Partick Thistle 1 Lost To Dunfermline 4
|
Round 22 |
Partick Thistle |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Queen of the South 1 Drew With Dundee 1
|
Round 22 |
Draw
|
1 - 1 |
0 |
Raith Rovers 1 Lost To Morton 2
|
Round 22 |
Raith Rovers |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Ross County 1 Defeated Ayr Utd 0
|
Round 22 |
Ross County
|
2 - 0 |
1 |
Airdrie United 0 Lost To Inverness 1
|
Round 22 |
Inverness
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Dundee 0 Lost To Ross County 1
|
Round 23 |
Dundee |
2 - 1 |
2 |
Inverness 2 Defeated Partick Thistle 1
|
Round 23 |
Partick Thistle |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Queen of the South 1 Lost To Morton 2
|
Round 24 |
Queen of the South |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Raith Rovers 0 Lost To Inverness 4
|
Round 24 |
Raith Rovers |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Ross County 2 Drew With Dunfermline 2
|
Round 24 |
Ross County |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Partick Thistle 2 Defeated Airdrie United 0
|
Round 24 |
Partick Thistle
|
2 - 0 |
2 |
Queen of the South 3 Defeated Ayr Utd 0
|
Round 20 |
Queen of the South
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Dundee 1 Defeated Partick Thistle 0
|
Round 25 |
Dundee
|
2 - 0 |
2 |
Dunfermline 0 Lost To Ayr Utd 1
|
Round 25 |
Dunfermline |
1 - 0 |
1 |
Inverness 3 Drew With Ayr Utd 3
|
Round 26 |
Inverness |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Morton 1 Lost To Dunfermline 2
|
Round 26 |
Draw |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Partick Thistle 2 Defeated Ross County 1
|
Round 26 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
1 |
Raith Rovers x vs Dundee x Note: Match was postponed |
Round 26 |
Dundee |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Dunfermline x Drew With Raith Rovers x Note: Match was postponed |
Round 20 |
Dunfermline |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Ayr Utd 2 Defeated Morton 0
|
Round 27 |
Ayr Utd
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Dundee 2 Drew With Inverness 2
|
Round 27 |
Dundee |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Queen of the South 1 Defeated Partick Thistle 0
|
Round 27 |
Queen of the South
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Inverness 3 Defeated Queen of the South 1
|
Round 25 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
0 |
Ross County 1 Lost To Raith Rovers 2
|
Round 27 |
Ross County |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Dunfermline 1 Drew With Airdrie United 1
|
Round 27 |
Dunfermline |
0 - 0 |
0 |
Ayr Utd 1 Defeated Partick Thistle 0
|
Round 18 |
Partick Thistle |
1 - 2 |
3 |
Dunfermline 3 Defeated Queen of the South 1
|
Round 23 |
Draw |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Inverness 1 Defeated Morton 0
|
Round 28 |
Inverness
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Airdrie United 1 Drew With Ayr Utd 1
|
Round 28 |
Ayr Utd |
0 - 0 |
0 |
Morton 2 Defeated Airdrie United 1
|
Round 23 |
Morton
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Ayr Utd 1 Drew With Dundee 1
|
Round 24 |
Dundee |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Ayr Utd 3 Defeated Queen of the South 0
|
Round 29 |
Ayr Utd
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Morton 1 Defeated Partick Thistle 0
|
Round 29 |
Morton
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Raith Rovers 1 Lost To Dunfermline 2
|
Round 29 |
Raith Rovers |
2 - 0 |
2 |
Ross County 0 Drew With Inverness 0
|
Round 29 |
Ross County |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Airdrie United 3 Defeated Dundee 0
|
Round 29 |
Dundee |
0 - 2 |
2 |
Morton 1 Drew With Raith Rovers 1
|
Round 30 |
Morton |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Dundee 1 Drew With Queen of the South 1
|
Round 30 |
Dundee |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Dunfermline 1 Lost To Partick Thistle 2
|
Round 30 |
Dunfermline |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Inverness 4 Defeated Airdrie United 0
|
Round 30 |
Inverness
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Partick Thistle 0 Lost To Inverness 1
|
Round 31 |
Inverness
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Queen of the South 2 Defeated Dunfermline 0
|
Round 31 |
Queen of the South
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Raith Rovers 1 Drew With Ayr Utd 1
|
Round 31 |
Raith Rovers |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Ross County 1 Drew With Dundee 1
|
Round 31 |
Dundee |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Airdrie United 3 Defeated Morton 0
|
Round 31 |
Airdrie United
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Morton 1 Defeated Ayr Utd 0
|
Round 19 |
Morton
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Inverness 3 Defeated Ross County 0
|
Round 20 |
Inverness
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Dunfermline 2 Defeated Dundee 1
|
Round 28 |
Dunfermline
|
2 - 0 |
1 |
Dundee 3 Defeated Ayr Utd 0
|
Round 32 |
Dundee
|
2 - 1 |
2 |
Dunfermline 1 Lost To Ross County 2
|
Round 32 |
Draw |
2 - 0 |
0 |
Inverness 4 Defeated Raith Rovers 3
|
Round 32 |
Inverness
|
1 - 0 |
2 |
Morton 3 Drew With Queen of the South 3
|
Round 32 |
Morton |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Airdrie United 2 Defeated Partick Thistle 0
|
Round 32 |
Draw |
0 - 0 |
0 |
Morton 0 Lost To Inverness 2
|
Round 21 |
Inverness
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Ross County 1 Drew With Queen of the South 1
|
Round 21 |
Ross County |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Ayr Utd 0 Lost To Raith Rovers 2
|
Round 23 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
0 |
Ayr Utd 1 Lost To Dunfermline 2
|
Round 33 |
Dunfermline
|
2 - 0 |
1 |
Partick Thistle 0 Lost To Dundee 1
|
Round 33 |
Partick Thistle |
1 - 0 |
1 |
Queen of the South 1 Lost To Inverness 3
|
Round 33 |
Inverness
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Ross County 1 Drew With Morton 1
|
Round 33 |
Ross County |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Airdrie United 0 Lost To Queen of the South 1
|
Round 26 |
Queen of the South
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Morton 1 Drew With Ross County 1
|
Round 25 |
Morton |
2 - 1 |
2 |
Airdrie United 3 Defeated Raith Rovers 0
|
Round 25 |
Raith Rovers |
1 - 2 |
0 |
Queen of the South 3 Defeated Raith Rovers 0
|
Round 18 |
Queen of the South
|
2 - 0 |
2 |
Inverness 2 Defeated Dunfermline 0
|
Round 34 |
Inverness
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Morton 2 Drew With Dundee 2
|
Round 34 |
Dundee |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Partick Thistle 0 Lost To Ayr Utd 1
|
Round 34 |
Partick Thistle |
2 - 1 |
2 |
Airdrie United 1 Drew With Ross County 1
|
Round 34 |
Ross County |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Partick Thistle 0 Drew With Raith Rovers 0
|
Round 28 |
Partick Thistle |
1 - 0 |
1 |
Queen of the South 1 Defeated Ross County 0
|
Round 28 |
Queen of the South
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Ayr Utd 1 Lost To Airdrie United 4
|
Round 21 |
Ayr Utd |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Ayr Utd 0 Lost To Inverness 7
|
Round 35 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
0 |
Dundee 2 Defeated Raith Rovers 0
|
Round 35 |
Dundee
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Dunfermline 4 Defeated Morton 1
|
Round 35 |
Dunfermline
|
2 - 0 |
2 |
Ross County 1 Lost To Partick Thistle 2
|
Round 35 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
0 |
Queen of the South 2 Drew With Airdrie United 2
|
Round 35 |
Queen of the South |
2 - 1 |
0 |
Raith Rovers 0 Lost To Airdrie United 1
|
Round 33 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
0 |
Ross County 2 Defeated Morton 1
|
Round 33 |
Ross County
|
2 - 0 |
2 |
Ayr Utd 0 Lost To Ross County 1
|
Round 30 |
Ayr Utd |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Raith Rovers 0 Drew With Queen of the South 0
|
Round 34 |
Raith Rovers |
2 - 0 |
2 |
Inverness 1 Defeated Dundee 0
|
Round 36 |
Inverness
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Morton 2 Defeated Ayr Utd 1
|
Round 36 |
Morton
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Partick Thistle 1 Defeated Queen of the South 0
|
Round 36 |
Partick Thistle
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Raith Rovers 4 Defeated Ross County 1
|
Round 36 |
Raith Rovers
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Airdrie United 0 Lost To Dunfermline 1
|
Round 36 |
Airdrie United |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Over 18s Only. Please enjoy your Sports Betting responsibly. Never bet more than you can afford to lose, and do not chase a loss.